Connect with us

Other Sports

South Orange County high school athletes take the next step on National Signing Day

(Courtesy of Laguna Beach High School athletics)

Note: This list will be updated throughout the day

Capo Valley

Riley Burke, soccer, Cal State Dominguez Hills (Division II)

Brady Disbro, baseball, Ole Miss

Gracie Haley, soccer, UC Irvine

Marissa La Civita, lacrosse, Fort Lewis College (Division II)

Melinda Libadas, soccer, Pepperdine

Morganne Malloy, swimming, UCLA

Mason McGwire, baseball, Oklahoma

Alexa Thomson, track and field, Eastern Washington

Aliso Niguel

Kyle An, golf, UCLA

Steele Arlasky, soccer, University of Tampa

Trevor Doney, baseball, BYU

Kendra Duffey, volleyball, Portland State

Peyton Hill, soccer, Abilene Christian

Kei Kato, tennis, UC Riverside

Charlie Jarvis, track and field, University of Pennsylvania

Shelby McElroy, volleyball, Claremont McKenna College (Division III)

Kaolin Raibon, soccer, Cal State Fullerton

Antonia Velasquez, softball, Penn State New Kensington

San Juan Hills

Cooper Allen, baseball, University of Budget Sound (Division III)

Taylor Christenson, soccer, Point Loma (Division II)

Catherine Conlisk, volleyball. Seattle U

Sophia DeBergh, diving, BYU

Julia Doan, softball, Fresno State

Tanner Duke, baseball, Baylor

Maya Gallimore, swimming, Arizona

Lexi Giacobbe, volleyball, La Verne (Division III)

Jatden Hill, soccer, New Mexico

Anthony Majorino, soccer, Saint Francis

Sarah McClaskey, water polo, Concordia Irvine (Division II)

Emily O’Brien, swimming, Washington State

Kaia Wolfem tennis, UC Davis

Taylor Wooten, softball, Utah Valley

Lexi Wright, soccer, San Francisco State (Division II)

Dana Hills

Grant Farris, baseball, Washington State

Jack Moulin baseball, Regis University (Division II)

Caroline Allemann, tennis, University of Redlands (Division III)

Alexa Pfutzenreuter, softball, Westcliff University (NAIA)

Trabuco Hills

McKenna Chudy, tennis, Northern Illinois

Morgan Lucich, soccer, UC Santa Barbara

Ava Rozinskas, soccer, Cal Baptist

Arden Kirkpatrick, soccer, Newberry College (Division II)

Laguna Hills

Tona Zinn, swimming, Northwestern

St. Margaret’s

Hayden Chester, lacrosse, Monmouth

Riley Chester, lacrosse, Monmouth

Sebastien Chicas, lacrosse, VMI

Seth Forstot, lacrosse, Rhodes College (Division III)

Matt Groeninger, lacrosse, Bryant University

Jack Hannah, tennis, Army

Grace Carstetter, lacrosse, Johns Hopkins

Caroline Sele, volleyball, Clemson

Will Stahl, lacrosse, Holy Cross

Celeste Taylor, track and field, University of Chicago (Division III)

Makai Todd, lacrosse, Drexel

El Toro

Presley King, soccer, Emerson College (Division III)

Laguna Beach

Isabel Foley, water polo, Villanova

Natalia Hagopian, volleyball, Northeastern

Ava Houlahan, water polo, Princeton

William Kelly, water polo, Cal

Lexi Parness, water polo, Indiana

Sophie Reavis, volleyball, UC Santa Barbara

Holden Seybold, water polo, Navy

Lauren Smith, water polo, Pomona Pitzer (Division III)

Tesoro

Anders Aistars, swimming, USC

Ava Anderson, beach volleyball, Boise State

Radyn Badraun, lacrosse, Anderson University (Division III)

Rainie Clark, soccer, Cal Baptist

Katie Crom, swimming, Michigan

John Dickson, lacrosse, Cleveland State

Chase Goetschel, golf, UC Santa Barbara

Ellie Hanson, volleyball, Miami U

Kennedy Hobson, softball, North Idaho College (junior college)

Diego Lopez, lacrosse, Anderson University (Division III)

Jenna Nelson, softball, Penn State

Cole Pollard, lacrosse, Cleveland State

Maggie Rasic, rowing, UCLA

Avery Relph, softball, San Jose State

Sophia Ribeiro, swimming, Georgetown

Justin Simard, baseball, Minot State (Division II)

Ryan Voois, golf, Illinois

Mission Viejo

Danica Wulf, volleyball, Portland State

Anna Blotch, volleyball, Yavapai (junior college)

Shayna Glass, softball, Chattanooga

Samantha Woods, softball, Maryland

Jensen Sperling, lacrosse, Oregon

Capo Valley Christian

Andrew Sheveland, boys volleyball, Vanguard University (NAIA)

Natalie Gleason, softball, Grand Canyon

Jonny Tewinkle, baseball, Colorado Christian (Division II)

Ryan Kepple, baseball, Cal State Northridge

Kai Taylor, boys volleyball, Hawaii

San Clemente

Cole Underwood, diving, Cal Poly

Savannah Batchelor, water polo, Indiana

Nieve Courtney, water polo, Cal

Lyla Clark, water polo, Long Island

Caroline Hawkes, track and field, Montana State

Landon Seymour, boys volleyball, Concordia Irvine (Division II)

Abigail Brown, volleyball, Northwest Nazarene (Division II)

Audrey Della Vedova, volleyball, Boston College

Riley Brown, beach volleyball, Arizona Christian (NAIA)

Haley Brown, beach volleyball, Arizona Christian (NAIA)

Brooklyn Hodgin, lacrosse, Jacksonville

Luke Lemus, lacrosse, St. Bonaventure

Connor Guerrero, lacrosse, Hampton

Abby Succi, soccer, Western Washington (Division II)

Samantha Kowalski, softball, Sacred Heart

Jack Hagen, baseball, Wisconsin-Whitewater (Division III)

Born and raised in Dana Point, Ryan went to Dana Hills High School. He graduated from Sacramento State University in 2014 with a BA in Journalism. Throughout his career as a sports journalist, he has covered high schools, colleges, and professional teams. After working for multiple newspapers in as many states, he came to the conclusion that what he really wanted was to make sure the high schools in his hometown area got the sports coverage they deserved. Follow him on Twitter @rskuhn

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK


FOLLOW US ON TWITTER


FOLLOW US ON INSTAGRAM


More in Other Sports

WP Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com
error: Content is protected !!